Home Product Top 5 Conference Room LED Screens for US Projects by Scope

Top 5 Conference Room LED Screens for US Projects by Scope

by vertdell
0 comments

Choosing a Conference Room LED Screen by Project Scope

Selecting a led screen for conference room projects is hard because US rooms vary widely: huddle rooms, hybrid meeting spaces, executive boardrooms, training rooms, town halls, and event-style conference environments all create different requirements.

Room scope affects screen size, pixel pitch, closest viewer, native resolution, AV integration, service access, structural load, electrical work, and local code. UW-Madison room examples show small rooms using displays up to 65 inches, medium rooms up to 80 inches, and large rooms up to 98 inches or projector, while LED-wall planning should start with closest viewer, wall dimensions, and target resolution.

Quick Comparison: Best Conference Room LED Screens for US Projects

Rank Screen Best project scope Candidate type Verified product/category facts Integration or serviceability strength US project checks Main buyer consideration
#1 MAXHUB Raptor Series V3 Boardrooms, town halls, large rooms All-in-one direct-view LED wall 120 to 220 inch options, Android 13, 120 W audio Sharing and conferencing workflow FCC, ETL/UL, structure, power, ADA sightlines Confirm size-specific quote data
#2 YES TECH MG10 Series High-end indoor conference and events Indoor rental LED screen P1.9/P2.6, 500 × 500 × 71 mm, indoor use Removable power box, platform splicing, Nova control  FCC, ETL, mounting, load Plan carefully for permanent rooms
#3 INFiLED WT Series Fixed corporate and control-room projects Fixed-install LED display 29.5 mm profile, ColdLED Technology, front service Wall integration and maintenance access Compliance, electrical, integrator plan Requires engineered AV design
#4 QSTECH X Wall V3 Interactive collaboration rooms All-in-one meeting LED solution Six-in-one integration, ≤0.5 W standby power Conferencing, sharing, control, processing Local code, structure, electrical Lock final configuration early
#5 Uniview LED GHC 1.25 Close-view premium 4K boardrooms Fine-pitch LED configuration 600 × 337.5 mm cabinet, 480 × 270 pixels 8 × 8 matrix maps to 3840 × 2160 Structure, power, service, compliance Best for narrower close-view scope


How We Evaluated Conference Room LED Screens

 

We compared published specifications, manufacturer product pages, application guides, and AV planning references. Scope fit came first because a small-room display, an all-in-one LED wall, and a modular LED wall solve different project problems.

Viewing distance and pixel pitch were central. Closest seating, active wall size, native resolution, fine-text content, and room depth determine whether a system is under-resolved, over-specified, or appropriate.

Integration and usability covered operating systems, wireless sharing, conferencing compatibility, control systems, signal processing, and AV workflow. Installation and serviceability covered cabinet dimensions, front service, removable power modules, mounting, indoor use, and maintenance access.

For US readiness, buyers should confirm FCC and ETL/UL where applicable, warranty terms, electrical requirements, structural load, ADA sightlines, local code, and integrator support for the exact configuration. Specifications are framed as manufacturer-stated unless independently verified.

#1 MAXHUB Raptor Series V3 | Best for All-in-One Boardrooms and Town Halls

 

MAXHUB Raptor Series V3 ranks first because it is documented as a finished direct-view LED wall for rooms where a flat panel is too small. Manufacturer material lists 120, 138, 150, 165, 180, and 220 inch options, with the 220 inch model shown at 3840 × 2160.

Best large-room appliance-style fit is the key advantage. Distributor information lists 4.2-channel 120 W audio, built-in Android 13, optional Windows module, MAXHUB Share, Miracast, Chromecast, AirPlay, and compatibility with Teams, Zoom, Webex, and Google Meet.

Its limitation is configuration dependency. Pixel pitch, weight, brightness, warranty, and compliance documents should match the current quote.

Watch for: Verify the exact US model, wall load, power, warranty, and FCC or ETL/UL documentation before procurement.

#2 YES TECH MG10 Series | Best for High-End Indoor Conference and Multipurpose Event Scopes

YES TECH MG10 Series ranks second because it has strong conference relevance and detailed manufacturer-stated facts, while remaining more event-oriented than the top all-in-one boardroom option. YES TECH positions indoor LED displays for conference environments, presentations, data sharing, video content, corporate events, and indoor stage use.

Best for high-end flexible indoor scopes is the practical takeaway. MG10 is listed with P1.9 and P2.6 pixel pitches, 500 × 500 × 71 mm cabinets, indoor operation, Nova control, 256 × 256 cabinet resolution for P1.9, 192 × 192 for P2.6, and refresh-rate configurations including at least 3840 Hz and 7680 Hz.

Serviceability is a clear strength for a multipurpose led screen for conference room project. The product page describes a removable power box, partition design, internal pin connection, platform design for different modules, and splicing with MG Cube, MU Indoor, Rubik, and Xtra series.

The trade-off is that rental and event architecture should be engineered carefully for permanent boardrooms. Mounting, structural review, warranty terms, and configuration-specific CE, FCC, and ETL applicability should be confirmed during specification.

Watch for: Match the MG10 structure, service access, controller plan, and certification package to the intended permanent or multipurpose use.

#3 INFiLED WT Series | Best for Fixed Corporate Rooms and Control-Room-Grade Installations

INFiLED WT Series ranks third for fixed corporate LED walls where long-term integration matters more than appliance-style conferencing. INFiLED lists WT Series under fixed installation products and references corporate and control-room markets.

Best for engineered fixed walls captures its role. INFiLED describes WT Series with proprietary ColdLED Technology for clarity with reduced power consumption, a slim 29.5 mm profile, lightweight build, and front service access.

The trade-off is that WT Series is not positioned as a default all-in-one meeting-room appliance. It fits projects with integrator-led design, source routing, mounting, service access, and room-control planning.

Watch for: Confirm pixel pitch, brightness, refresh rate, US compliance documents, warranty, and integrator service coverage for the exact project.

#4 QSTECH X Wall V3 | Best for Interactive Collaboration and AV-Integrated Meeting Rooms

QSTECH X Wall V3 ranks fourth for collaboration-led planning. QSTECH guidance emphasizes screen size, room layout, viewing distance, pixel pitch, installation planning, and local requirements, and identifies QSTECH as a wholly owned subsidiary of CVTE.

Best collaboration-planning fit is the reason to shortlist it. QSTECH describes X Wall V3 as an all-in-one LED solution integrating remote video conferencing, wireless screen sharing, intelligent display, audio, intelligent control, and video processing, with standby power consumption of ≤0.5 W.

Its limitation is scope focus. It ranks below broader fixed and event systems because its strongest case is meeting workflow, collaboration, and room-planning discipline.

Watch for: Lock the final X Wall V3 size, pitch, mounting, interaction needs, and local-code responsibilities before installation.

#5 Uniview LED GHC 1.25 | Best for Close-View Premium Boardrooms Targeting Native 4K

Uniview LED GHC 1.25 ranks fifth because it is highly specific: premium close-view rooms that need fine text and native 4K mapping. Uniview guidance says pitch selection should start with closest viewer, wall dimensions, and target resolution.

Best narrow-scope 4K mapping choice is its value. Uniview lists a GHC 1.25 reference cabinet at 600 × 337.5 mm with 480 × 270 pixels, where an 8 × 8 matrix creates 3840 × 2160 pixels at about 4.80 × 2.70 m.

The limitation is cost and necessity. P1.25-class systems may be excessive for deeper rooms or value-driven spaces where viewers sit farther back.

Watch for: Validate closest seating, content detail, electrical design, service workflow, and compliance documents before specifying P1.25.

Frequently Asked Questions

What pixel pitch is best for a conference room LED screen?

It depends on closest viewer distance, screen size, target resolution, and content detail. P1.5-class or finer screens are better for close viewing and fine text, while P1.8-class can be adequate when seating is farther back and budget matters.

Should a US conference room use an all-in-one LED screen or a modular LED wall?

All-in-one LED screens simplify deployment, sharing, audio, and conferencing workflows. Modular LED walls offer more custom sizing and service-planning flexibility, but need more project engineering.

What certifications should buyers check for US projects?

Confirm FCC and ETL/UL where applicable for the exact configuration. Also review electrical code, structural mounting, warranty terms, ADA sightlines, and local support.

Final Scope Check Before You Specify a Conference Room LED Screen

Match the screen to the room scope before comparing individual specs. Use this ranking as a shortlist, then request drawings, datasheets, certifications, warranty terms, and integrator review before final selection.

You may also like

Leave a Comment